FCC filing company

Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc

FRN 0013756952

180 Admiral Cochrane Drive, Annapolis, MD, 21401, US

Related companies

These separately maintained company records are connected by a confirmed FCC relationship or shared identity evidence. A matching name alone does not establish that two records are the same legal entity, so their filings remain separate.

CompanyFRNRelationship basis
Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Shared FCC source history

Data coverage

FCC sourceMatched entitiesLast refreshed
ELS12026-08-12 12:27:56
ULS12026-08-24 01:40:22

Source records and provenance

Each row is an independently retained source identity connected to this company. FCC.report does not overwrite one source with another.

FCC sourceRecorded nameSource identityMatch basisLast refreshed
ELSAviation Spectrum Resources Inc.name:67eb3c90676aea2721b4e536:company:731720existing filing company2026-08-12 12:27:56
ULSAviation Spectrum Resources Incfrn:0013756952exact frn2026-08-24 01:40:22

Experimental filings

FiledFile numberApplicantStatus
2017-05-120228-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources IncGrant Expired Due to New License
2017-04-200191-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2017-04-050167-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2017-04-050166-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2017-04-040158-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources IncGrant Expired Due to New License
2017-04-040157-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2017-04-040156-EX-CR-2017Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230197-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230196-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources IncGrant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230195-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230194-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230193-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230192-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230191-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230190-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources IncGrant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-230189-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2015-04-200178-EX-RR-2015Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Denied/Dismissed
2013-06-110399-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources IncGrant Expired Due to New License
2013-06-110398-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources IncGrant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040157-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040156-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040155-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040154-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040153-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040152-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040151-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040150-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License
2013-03-040148-EX-PL-2013Aviation Spectrum Resources Inc.Grant Expired Due to New License

Universal Licensing System records

Grant dateCall signServiceStatusFrequencyLocationExpiration
2018-10-01KQZ5AFA129.425 MHzKAILUA KONA, HONOLULU, HI2028-10-01
2018-09-27WRCG844AFA131.425 MHzWorcester, WORCESTER, MA2028-09-27
2018-09-27WRCG841AFA131.95 MHzDel Rio, VAL VERDE, TX2028-09-27
2018-09-27WRCG840AFA130.625 MHzPortland, CUMBERLAND, ME2028-09-27
2018-09-27WQJL849AFA128.825 MHzSavannah, CHATHAM, GA2028-10-28
2018-09-27WQJL448AFC129.75 MHzSan Antonio, BEXAR, TX2028-10-21
2018-09-27WQJL447AFA131.825 MHzDestin, OKALOOSA, FL2028-10-21
2018-09-27WQJL443AFA131.025 MHzAspen, PITKIN, CO2028-10-21
2018-09-27WQJL442AFA130.1 MHzAurora, KANE, IL2028-10-21
2018-09-27WQJL441AFA131.225 MHzNorth Platte, LINCOLN, NE2028-10-21
2018-09-27WPYU282AFA130.8 MHzKahului, MAUI, HI2028-10-28
2018-09-27WPYU263AFC130.8 MHzColumbus, FRANKLIN, OH2028-10-28
2018-09-27WPYT782AFA130.025 - 136.975 MHz (3 frequencies)Tallahassee, LEON, FL2028-10-24
2018-09-27WPYT768AFA131.575 MHzSt. Louis, ST. LOUIS, MO2028-10-24
2018-09-27WZV3AFC129.425 MHzREXBURG, MADISON, ID2028-10-01
2018-09-27WYT4AFC129.425 MHzIDAHO FALLS, BONNEVILLE, ID2028-10-01
2018-09-27WSB3AFA129.275 MHzEncino, BROOKS, TX2028-10-07
2018-09-27WRT7AFA129.425 MHzMINOT, WARD, ND2028-10-21
2018-09-27WRQ6AFC129.425 MHzTWIN FALLS, TWIN FALLS, ID2028-10-01
2018-09-27WPL9AFA131.925 MHzMOBILE, MOBILE, AL2028-10-14
2018-09-27WPH3AFA131.075 MHzHAYDEN, ROUTT, CO2028-10-01
2018-09-27WNB9AFA130.25 MHzATLANTA, CLAYTON, GA2028-10-21
2018-09-27WIZ9AFA131.925 MHzSAVANNAH, CHATHAM, GA2028-10-14
2018-09-27WIR6AFA129.875 MHzCHICAGO, COOK, IL2028-10-21
2018-09-27WHM9AFC129.675 MHzCOLUMBUS, FRANKLIN, OH2028-10-21
2018-09-27WBZ8AFA129.575 MHzGRAND JUNCTION, MESA, CO2028-10-14
2018-09-27KZW7AFA128.975 MHzWEST PALM BEACH, PALM BEACH, FL2028-10-14
2018-09-27KUD5AFA129.1 - 131.5 MHz (3 frequencies)HONOLULU, HONOLULU, HI2028-10-29
2018-09-27KRV3AFA129.425 MHzAMARILLO, POTTER, TX2028-10-01
2018-09-27KMW7AFA131.925 MHzDETROIT, WAYNE, MI2028-10-14
2018-09-27KMJ3AFA129.925 MHzHOUSTON, HARRIS, TX2028-10-06
2018-09-27KMA5AFA131.075 MHzDALLAS, TARRANT, TX2028-10-14
2018-09-27KKF7AFA129.425 MHzWINDSOR LOCKS, HARTFORD, CT2028-10-14
2018-09-27KJC5AFA129.425 MHzBALTIMORE, ANNE ARUNDEL, MD2028-10-14
2018-09-27KHJ8AFA129.425 MHzALBANY, ALBANY, NY2028-10-14
2018-09-27KGX8AFA131.1 MHzBaltimore, ANNE ARUNDEL, MD2028-10-29
2018-09-27KGI9AFA129.425 MHzSAN ANTONIO, BEXAR, TX2028-10-14
2018-09-27KGA3AFA129.7 MHzENGLEWOOD, ARAPAHOE, CO2028-10-21
2018-09-27KED4AFA129.425 MHzKANSAS CITY, PLATTE, MO2028-10-14
2018-09-27KCH5AFA130.175 MHzKANSAS CITY, PLATTE, MO2028-10-14
2018-09-27KBG2AFA131.925 MHzGREAT FALLS, CASCADE, MT2028-10-14
2018-09-19WRCF724AFA128.825 MHzSeattle, KING, WA2028-09-19
2018-09-18WRCF658AFA131.55 - 136.975 MHz (2 frequencies)Nashville, DAVIDSON, TN2028-09-18
2018-09-18WRCF657AFA129.85 MHzNew Knoxville, AUGLAIZE, OH2028-09-18
2018-09-18WRCF651AFA128.825 MHzNashville, DAVIDSON, TN2028-09-18
2018-09-14WRCF243AFC128.825 MHzSanta Barbara, SANTA BARBARA, CA2028-09-14
2018-09-14WRCF242AFA130.925 MHzJacksonville, DUVAL, FL2028-09-14
2018-09-14WQJG260AFA129.65 MHzSt. Thomas, ST. THOMAS, VI2028-08-26
2018-09-14WSA5AFC130.475 MHzHUNTINGBURG, DUBOIS, IN2028-09-16
2018-09-14KYH9AFC131.325 MHzATLANTA, CLAYTON, GA2028-08-06
2018-09-14KVZ6AFA129.4 MHzTAMUNING, GUAM, GU2028-09-03
2018-09-14KTI9AFA130.15 MHzDenver, ARAPAHOE, CO2028-09-23
2018-09-14KLZ7AFC131.6 MHzSAN JUAN, CAROLINA, PR2028-09-03
2018-09-14KHV4AFA129.05 MHzNEW YORK, NEW YORK, NY2028-08-16
2018-09-12WQJH887AFA129.65 MHzNantucket, NANTUCKET, MA2028-09-16
2018-09-12KJC7AFA130.775 MHzNEWARK, ESSEX, NJ2028-08-26
2018-09-12KHU2AFA128.875 MHzWESTERLY, WASHINGTON, RI2028-09-23
2018-09-06WRCD891AFC131.275 MHzGreensboro, GUILFORD, NC2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD890AFC131.625 MHzPlattsburgh, CLINTON, NY2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD886AFA131.4 MHzPrescott, YAVAPAI, AZ2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD885AFC131.1 MHzAsheville, BUNCOMBE, NC2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD884AFA129.375 MHzHanalei, KAUAI, HI2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD883AFC130.625 MHzBaltimore, ANNE ARUNDEL, MD2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD882AFA136.5 MHzOntario, SAN BERNARDINO, CA2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD881AFC131.2 MHzAllentown, LEHIGH, PA2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD880AFA132 MHzHonolulu, HONOLULU, HI2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD879AFA131.55 - 136.975 MHz (2 frequencies)Midland, MIDLAND, TX2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD878AFC131.375 MHzPierre, HUGHES, SD2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD877AFA131.3 MHzDenver, DENVER, CO2028-09-06
2018-09-06WRCD876AFA129.05 MHzDenver, DENVER, CO2028-09-06
2018-09-06WPYP615AFC129.6 MHzWest Palm Beach, PALM BEACH, FL2028-09-23
2018-09-06WPYP613AFA129.625 MHzCharlottesville, ALBEMARLE, VA2028-09-23
2018-09-06WPYN605AFA129.625 MHzBurbank, LOS ANGELES, CA2028-09-16
2018-09-06WPYM983AFA130.8 MHzJacksonville, DUVAL, FL2028-09-11
2018-09-06WPYM977AFC131.225 MHzPittsburgh, ALLEGHENY, PA2028-09-11
2018-09-06WPC3AFA130.925 MHzDALLAS, TARRANT, TX2028-09-03
2018-09-06WOU3AFA129.25 MHzJACKSONVILLE, DUVAL, FL2028-09-23
2018-09-06WAZ5AFA130.8 MHzLANAI, MAUI, HI2028-09-03
2018-09-06WAD8AFA130.8 MHzKAILUA-KONA, HAWAII, HI2028-09-03
2018-09-06KRV2AFA129.425 MHzNORWOOD, NORFOLK, MA2028-09-22
2018-09-06KAS9AFA131.975 MHzFORT LAUDERDALE, BROWARD, FL2028-09-16
2018-08-29WQJI734AFA131.2 MHzKailua-Kona, HAWAII, HI2028-09-23
2018-08-29WQJI733AFA131.625 MHzDetroit, WAYNE, MI2028-09-23
2018-08-29WQJI731AFC129.375 MHzTulsa, TULSA, OK2028-09-23
2018-08-29WPYQ697AFA131.6 MHzMoline, ROCK ISLAND, IL2028-09-30
2018-08-29WPYQ696AFA131.6 MHzSt. Louis, ST. LOUIS, MO2028-09-30
2018-08-29WPYQ695AFA131.6 MHzBloomington, MCLEAN, IL2028-09-30
2018-08-29WPYQ689AFA129.975 MHzSanta Maria, SANTA BARBARA, CA2028-09-30
2018-08-29WPYN637AFA131.4 MHzBar Harbor, HANCOCK, ME2028-09-16
2018-08-29WPYN633AFA131.55 - 136.975 MHz (2 frequencies)Aspen, PITKIN, CO2028-09-16
2018-08-29WPYM985AFA131.75 MHzMEDFORD, JACKSON, OR2028-09-11
2018-08-29WPYM630AFA131.925 MHzGreer, SPARTANBURG, SC2028-09-09
2018-08-29WPYM629AFA131.925 MHzBakersfield, KERN, CA2028-09-09
2018-08-29WPYM623AFA131.925 MHzMadison, DANE, WI2028-09-09
2018-08-29WPYM620AFA130.725 MHzSanta Ana, ORANGE, CA2028-09-09
2018-08-29WSJ3AFC129.85 MHzPHOENIX, MARICOPA, AZ2028-09-23
2018-08-29WQP5AFA129.025 MHzWHITE PLAINS, WESTCHESTER, NY2028-09-23
2018-08-29WPV9AFA129.425 MHzWICHITA, SEDGWICK, KS2028-08-02
2018-08-29WPE3AFC130.175 MHzONTARIO, SAN BERNARDINO, CA2028-09-15
2018-08-29WNU9AFA130.15 MHzAbbeville, VERMILION, LA2028-09-23

IBFS / ICFS filings

No filings are available yet.

FCC ID filings

No matched FCC ID filings are available.

Antenna Structure Registration records

No matched antenna structure registrations are available.

Licensing and Management System filings

No matched LMS filings are available.

Public Inspection File facilities

No matched Public Inspection File facilities are available.

Historical CDBS broadcast filings

No matched historical CDBS filings are available.

FCC auction participation

No matched FCC auction bidder records are available.

Robocall Mitigation Database filings

No matched Robocall Mitigation Database filings are available.

Broadband Data Collection providers

No matched BDC provider identifiers are available.

Intermediate Provider Registry

No matched Intermediate Provider Registry entries are available.

Recorded identity details

Values are retained with their source and observation dates; differences are not silently overwritten.

FieldRecorded valueSourceObserved
Address180 Admiral Cochrane Drive, Annapolis, MD, 21401, USCOMPANY2026-07-29 - 2026-07-29
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS
Email Domainarinc.comULS